Mr Mntomuhle Khawula

KwaZulu-Natal Provincial Legislature

Formerly: National Council of Provinces

Mntomuhle Khawula

About Mntomuhle Khawula

Currently

Formerly

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2018 [Source]

TRAVEL

Sponsor Description
Office of the Representatives of the Republic of China (Taiwan) in South Africa Trip to the Republic of China on Taiwan, 22-28 September 2017

SPONSORSHIPS

Extent Description Source
Office paid for all expenses of the Trip Trip to the Republic of China on Taiwan, 22-28 September 2017 Office of the Representatives of the Republic of China (Taiwan) in South Africa

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2015 [Source]

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership
Wangenisa Umfula Co-op

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Location
House and land Kwahlongwa Traditional Authority, Ward 14, Umzumbe

Committee appearances

All Committee Appearances

Questions

  • Questions asked to the Minister of Women in the Presidency 1 Apr 2019

    (a) What number of (i) buildings, (ii) properties and (iii) facilities does her Office currently (aa) own and (bb) rent, (b) what is the value and purpose of each (i) owned and (ii) rented property and (c)(i) for how long has each property been rented, (ii) from whom is ...
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Human Settlements 22 Mar 2019

    (a) who are the contractors that have built houses for her department in each of the past five financial years, (b) what is the company name of each contractor,(c) what was the value of the tender awarded to them, (d) what number of houses (i) was each contractor required ...
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Women in the Presidency 11 Mar 2019

    Whether, in light of the e€orts to combat gender-based violence, her department intends to (a) introduce amendments to existing legislation and/or (b) propose any new legislation in order to curb the scourge of gender-based violence; if not, what is the position in this regard, if so, what are ...

All Questions and Answers

Plenary appearances

All Plenary Appearances