Mr T J Bonhomme

Formerly: National Assembly

T J Bonhomme

About T J Bonhomme

Currently

Formerly

Committee appearances

All Committee Appearances

Questions

    No questions found

Plenary appearances

  • Da.] 17 Jul 2014

    Chairperson, hon Minister, hon Deputy Minister, colleagues, friends and comrades, members of the audience, and esteemed officials, I greet you.

    Despite the many challenges facing the waste sector in South Africa, it is heartening to note that the department has established an enabling legislative framework to address and deal with ...

  • Notices Of Motion 24 Jun 2014

    Deputy Speaker, I hereby give notice that on the next sitting day of the House I shall move on behalf of the ANC:

    That the House debates strengthening measures to promote food security as a way to lessen our dependence on food imports.

All Plenary Appearances