Rainey Thamie Hugo

National Assembly

Rainey Thamie Hugo

About Rainey Thamie Hugo

2018 committee attendance as mp

100% attendance rate

Attended 18 meetings out of 18

2017 committee attendance as mp

100% attendance rate

Attended 2 meetings out of 2

  • Attendance records reflect Committee not Plenary Attendance
  • Minister/Deputy Minister attendance is not compulsory.
  • MP attendance is compulsory unless an apology is given
  • MPs are recorded as absent whether they have, or have not submitted apologies.
  • This is not the official committee attendance record of Parliament.
  • Plenary Attendance is not made public by Parliament although it has been requested.

DISCLAIMER: This information has been obtained via the Parliamentary Monitoring Group. PMG makes every effort to compile reliable and comprehensive information, but does not claim that the data is 100% accurate and complete.

Currently

Formerly

  • No former positions recorded.

Fetching the latest messages to Rainey Thamie Hugo…

Committee appearances

All Committee Appearances

Questions

  • Questions asked to the Minister of Basic Education 2 Oct 2018

    What (a) amount in funding did her department allocate to eradicate pit latrine toilets at schools in each province (i) in each of the past three financial years and (ii) since 1 April 2018 and (b) number of schools in each province still make use of pit latrine toilets as ...
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Water and Sanitation 14 Aug 2018

    (1)What number of bucket toilets still exist (a) in the country and (b) in each (i) province and (ii) metropolitan municipality; (2) (a) what number of bucket toilets were replaced in each of the past three financial years and (b) what was the cost for each unit built as ...
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Mineral Resources 26 Jul 2018

    What (a) amount in funding did his department contribute towards equipping two groundwater boreholes which were handed over to the Beaufort West Local Municipality in the Western Cape by the Council for Geoscience on 13 February 2018, (b) amount did his department spend on the handing-over ceremony and (c) are ...

All Questions and Answers

Plenary appearances

    No appearances found