Mmabatho Olive Mokause

Formerly: National Assembly and Northern Cape Provincial Legislature

Mmabatho Olive Mokause

About Mmabatho Olive Mokause

Currently

Formerly

Fetching the latest messages to Mmabatho Olive Mokause…

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2017 [Source]

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
CBC Funerals Funeral Parlour
CBC Events and Logistics Logistics

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2016 [Source]

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
CBC Funerals Funeral Parlour [Dormant]
CBC Ligistics CC [Dormant]

Committee appearances

All Committee Appearances

Questions

  • Questions asked to the MINISTER OF PUBLIC SERVICE AND ADMINISTRATION 18 Dec 2017

    (1) Whether (a) her department and/or (b) any entity reporting to her own land; if so, in each case, (i) where is each plot of land located, (ii) what is the size of each specified plot and (iii), what is each plot currently being used for?
  • Questions asked to the MINISTER OF PUBLIC SERVICE AND ADMINISTRATION 18 Dec 2017

    (1) Whether (a) her department and/or (b) entities reporting to her procured services from a certain company Travel with Flair (Pty) Ltd (TWF); if so, (i) what services were procured in each case and (ii) what is the total amount that was paid to the specified company in each ...
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Human Settlements 15 Dec 2017

    (1)What are the details including the ranks of service providers and/or contractors from which (a) her department and (b) the entities reporting to her procured services in the past five years; (2) what (a) service was provided by each service provider and/or contractor and (b) amount was ...

All Questions and Answers

Plenary appearances

  • QUESTIONS TO MINSITERS ECONOMICS CLUSTER 4D AND 4B 27 Nov 2019

    Deputy Chairperson, we cannot sit here and observe the DA wanting to degenerate this House and abuse the Chairperson. The point that you made and the point that you ruled on is a legitimate point. The DA is not special in the House to want to speak twice. The rules ...

  • QUESTIONS TO MINSITERS ECONOMICS CLUSTER 4D AND 4B 27 Nov 2019

    Deputy Minister, there are small businesses in rural areas. For instance in Heuningvlei in Kuruman, QwaQwa in the Free State, Vryburg in the North West. Those businesses depend entirely on tourism for sustainability. They find themselves in a situation where government excludes them because they are not well established. They ...

All Plenary Appearances