Mr Mbuyiselo April Matebus

Formerly: National Council of Provinces

Mbuyiselo April Matebus

About Mbuyiselo April Matebus

Currently

Formerly

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2014 [Source]

SHARES AND OTHER FINANCIAL INTERESTS

Nature Name of Company No
Ordinary Reya Leka 20%

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Type of Business Directorship/Partnership
[Dormant] Reya Leka

LAND AND PROPERTY

Location Extent Description
Douglas Normal House

Committee appearances

All Committee Appearances

Questions

  • Questions asked to the Minister of Rural Development and Land Reform 21 Nov 2014

    (1) Whether, with reference to a media report (details furnished), it is constitutional for a traditional authority to own a vast area of land; if not, what is the position in this regard; if so, what are the relevant details; (2) whether it is appropriate for the said traditional authority ...
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Environmental Affairs 14 Nov 2014

    Whether, with reference to the findings by a certain geologist (name furnished) that very little is known regarding the geology of the Karoo for the country to be certain that fracking of the region will make sound economic and environmental sense, she has established that there will be no deleterious ...
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Transport 14 Nov 2014

    Whether her department is still committed to its plans of introducing e-tolls in the Western Cape; if not, what is the position in this regard; if so, what lessons has her department learnt from the resistance to the e-tolling system in Gauteng?

All Questions and Answers

Plenary appearances

    No appearances found