Mr Mafemane Wilson Makhubela

Formerly: National Council of Provinces

Mafemane Wilson Makhubela

About Mafemane Wilson Makhubela

Currently

Formerly

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2013 [Source]

PENSIONS

Source Public/Private
GEPF Public

SHARES AND OTHER FINANCIAL INTERESTS

Nominal Value No Name of Company Nature
R437 308.09 Collective Stanlib Collective

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
Bold Moves 57 Private [Dormant]
Widow's and Orphan Fund For SAP Section 21 [Dormant]
Mathervuy Financial Service Financial Service - Private
Canton Training Private [Dormant]
SA Police Insurance Foundation Sect. 21 [Dormant]

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Extent Location
House Residential Montana
House Residential Montana
House Residential Giyani

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2012 [Source]

PENSIONS

Source Public/Private
GEPF Public

SHARES AND OTHER FINANCIAL INTERESTS

Nominal Value No Name of Company Nature
R437 308.09 Collective Stanlib Collective

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
Canton Training Private [Dormant]
SA Police Insurance Foundation Section 21 [Dormant]
Widow's and Orphan Fund for SAP Section 21 [Dormant]
Mathervuy Financial Service Financial Service - Private
Bold Moves 57 Private [Dormant]

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Extent Location
House Residential Montana
House Residential Montana
House Residential Giyani

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2011 [Source]

PENSIONS

Source Public/Private
GEPF Public

SHARES AND OTHER FINANCIAL INTERESTS

Nominal Value No Name of Company Nature
R437 308.09 Collective Stanlib Collective

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
Mafhergvuyo Financial Service Financial Service - Private [Dormant]
Bold Moves 57 Private [Dormant]
Canton Training Private [Dormant]
SA Police Insurance Foundation Section 21 [Deregistered]
Widows and Orphan Fund for SAP Section 21 [Deregistered]

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Extent Location
House Residential Montana
House Residential Montana
House Residential Giyani, Limpopo

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2010 [Source]

PENSIONS

Source Public/Private
GEPF Public

SHARES AND OTHER FINANCIAL INTERESTS

Nominal Value No Name of Company Nature
R437 308.09 Collective Stanlib Collective

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
Mafherevuyo Financial Services Financial Services - Private [Dormant]
Bold Moves 57 Private [Dormant]
Canton Training Private [Dormant]
SA Police Insurance Foundation Section 21 [Deregistered]
Widow's and Orphan Fund for SAP Section 21 [Resigned]

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Extent Location
House Residential Montana
House Residential Giyani, Limpopo
House Residential Montana

Committee appearances

All Committee Appearances

Questions

All Questions and Answers

Plenary appearances

  • Appropriation Bill (Policy Debate) 17 May 2012

    Hon Chairperson, Ministers, Deputy Ministers and members, the institutional architecture and systems which define the organisational structure of the department have been established. I want to congratulate the Minister on the sterling work done in terms of the New Growth Path document, which guides much of the policy direction of ...

  • Notices Of Motion 15 May 2012

    Chairperson, I hereby give notice that on the next sitting day of the Council I shall move on behalf of Cope:

    That the Council -

    1) debates the instability prevailing in the police department, which is dominating all news media in the country; and

    2) calls upon the Minister of Police ...

All Plenary Appearances