Mr Hendrik Christiaan Crafford Krüger

National Assembly

Hendrik Christiaan Crafford Krüger

About Hendrik Christiaan Crafford Krüger

2018 committee attendance as mp

82% attendance rate

Attended 37 meetings out of 45

2017 committee attendance as mp

83% attendance rate

Attended 34 meetings out of 41

2016 committee attendance as mp

89% attendance rate

Attended 39 meetings out of 44

2015 committee attendance as mp

71% attendance rate

Attended 25 meetings out of 35

2014 committee attendance as mp

(From the start of the Fifth Parliament)

100% attendance rate

Attended 14 meetings out of 14

  • Attendance records reflect Committee not Plenary Attendance
  • Minister/Deputy Minister attendance is not compulsory.
  • MP attendance is compulsory unless an apology is given
  • MPs are recorded as absent whether they have, or have not submitted apologies.
  • This is not the official committee attendance record of Parliament.
  • Plenary Attendance is not made public by Parliament although it has been requested.

Recent meetings attended

All meetings attended

DISCLAIMER: This information has been obtained via the Parliamentary Monitoring Group. PMG makes every effort to compile reliable and comprehensive information, but does not claim that the data is 100% accurate and complete.

Currently

Formerly

Fetching the latest messages to Hendrik Christiaan Crafford Krüger…

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2017 [Source]

SHARES AND OTHER FINANCIAL INTERESTS

Nature Name of Company No Nominal Value
Closed Corporation Erf 50, Klipfontein, Beleggings CC 100% R1 500 000

LAND AND PROPERTY

Location Extent Description
Klipfontein, Emalahleni Residential ERf 180 3/27
Klipfontein, Emalahleni Residential Erf 180 3/26
Klipfontein, Emalahleni Residential Erf 1763

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2016 [Source]

SHARES AND OTHER FINANCIAL INTERESTS

Nature Name of Company No Nominal Value
CC Erf 50, Klipfontein Beleggings 50% R1 500 000

BENEFITS

Description Source
Avios + Tier points BA
Voyager miles SAA

GIFTS AND HOSPITALITY

Description
SAA

LAND AND PROPERTY

Location Extent Description
Kliptonein, Emalahleni Ordinary Residential Erf 1803
Klipfontein, Emalahleni Ordinary residential Stand
Klipfontein, Emalahleni Ordinary residential Erf 1803

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2015 [Source]

SHARES AND OTHER FINANCIAL INTERESTS

Nature Name of Company No Nominal Value
CC Erf 50, Klipfontein Beleggings 50% R1 500 000

TRUSTS

Registration Number Name Of Trusts Trustee/Beneficiary
3532/99 Kemp Familie Trust Trustee

LAND AND PROPERTY

Location Extent Description
Klipfontein, Emalahleni Ordinary Erf 1803 [Residential]
Klipfontein, Emalahleni Ordinary Stand [Residential]

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2014 [Source]

SHARES AND OTHER FINANCIAL INTERESTS

Nature Name of Company No Nominal Value
CC Erf 50 Klipfontein 322 Belegging 50% R1 500 000
Bizsense [Final Deregistration] 100%
Kriel Discount Stationaries [Final Deregistration] 20%
SMME Advisory 45%
Vukuzenzele Coaching Services 10

Committee appearances

  • Medicines and Related Substances Amendment Bill: hearings 17 Sep 2002

    Dr Kruger (HPCSA) noted that his organization is not against generic substitution, and that the drugs used as substitutes should be as good. HPCSA is merely asking for a clause requiring consultation for the simple reason that patients often return to prescribing doctors for a renewal, and the prescriber must ...
  • Capital Gains Tax: hearings 25 Jan 2001

    Mr Kruger (SACOB) pointed out that although it will impact on these people, they will not be the only ones affected by the Bill as it will affect those wanting to accumulate wealth even more severely.

All Committee Appearances

Questions

  • Questions asked to the Minister of Small Business Development 20 Sep 2018

    (1)Whether any Enterprise Incubation Programmes for small businesses and cooperatives have been piloted in the (a) Thembisile Hani and/or (b) J S Moroka Local Municipalities in Mpumalanga (i) in each of the past five financial years and/or (ii) since 1 April 2018; if not, in each case ...
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Rural Development and Land Reform 24 May 2018

    (a) What number of agriparks or related facilities have been established in (i) Dr J S Moroka Local Municipality and (ii) Thembisile Hani Local Municipality and (b) in each case, (i) where is it located, (ii) what is the description of the facility, (iii) on what date was it established ...
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Agriculture, Forestry and FisheriesQUESTION 21 May 2018

    With regard to assistance provided by the department to farmers in the Dr. J.S. Moroka Local Municipality and Thembisile Hani Local Municipality, what total amount of hectares in each case (a) are considered plant ready and (b) have been (i) planted, (ii) ploughed and (iii) harvested over the past ...

All Questions and Answers

Plenary appearances

    No appearances found