Mr Gauta George Mokgoro

Formerly: National Council of Provinces

Gauta George Mokgoro

About Gauta George Mokgoro

Currently

Formerly

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2013 [Source]

PENSIONS

Source Public/Private
Metropolitan Private
Special Pension Public
GEPF Public

SHARES AND OTHER FINANCIAL INTERESTS

Name of Company
Majestic Trading 40
C Max Investment 165
Rebangwe Inv. Holdings Ltd
Phuthuma Nathi
Nedbank

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
Ex Political Committee CC [Dormant]
Teemunen Property Consulting CC [Dormant]
Tlapele Consulting Private Co. [Dormant]
Kuruman Comm Trust Retainer

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Extent Location
Residential House 6 Bedrooms Kimberley

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2012 [Source]

PENSIONS

Source Public/Private
Metropolitan Private
Special Pension Public
GEPF Public

SHARES AND OTHER FINANCIAL INTERESTS

Name of Company Nature
Majestic Trading 40 Private Co.
C Max Investment 165 Private Co.
Rebangweiny Holdings (Pty) Ltd Private Co.
Phuthuma Nathi Shares
Nedbank Investment

BENEFITS

Source
Kuruman Community Trust

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
Ex Political Prisoners Committee CC Closed
Teemunen Property Consulting CC Closed
Tlapele Consulting Private Co. Closed

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Extent Location
Residential House Normal Kimberley

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2011 [Source]

PENSIONS

Source Public/Private
Metropolitan Life Private
Special Pension Public
GEPF Public

SHARES AND OTHER FINANCIAL INTERESTS

Name of Company Nature
Mejestic Trading 40 Private Co.
C-Max Investment 165 Private Co.
Holdings Property Ltd Private co.
Phuthuma Nathi Shares
Nedbank Investment

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
NC Section 21
Construction CC
Tlapele Consulting Private Co.

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2010 [Source]

PENSIONS

Source Public/Private
Special Pension Public
Liberty Life Private
Metropolitan Private

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
Majestic Silver Trading 40 Private Co.
Ex-Political Prisoners Committee Northern Cape Section 21
Teremaneng Property and Construction CC
Tlapele Consulting Private Co.
C-Max Investments 165 Private Co.

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Extent Location
House 6 Bedroomed Kimberley

Committee appearances

All Committee Appearances

Questions

  • Questions asked to the Minister of Defence and Military Veterans 7 Mar 2014

    Whether the (a) Veterans Association has been established and (b) Constitution of the Association has been finalised; if not, (i) why not in each case and (ii) when will the (aa) Association be established and (bb) constitution be finalised and adopted; if so, (aaa) what is the criteria for membership ...

All Questions and Answers

Plenary appearances

All Plenary Appearances