Willem Meshark Van Wyk

Willem Meshark Van Wyk

About Willem Meshark Van Wyk

Currently

Formerly

Committee appearances

All Committee Appearances

Questions

  • Questions asked to the Minister of Police 10 May 2013

    (1) What is the status of the Terrestrial Trunked Radio (TETRA) system in the SA Police Service; (2) whether this system will be rolled out in all provinces; if not, why not; (3) what (a) has been the detailed cost of the TETRA project to date with regard to (i ...
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Police 10 May 2013

    (1) What is the (a) purpose of the Terrestrial Trunked Radio (TETRA) contract that was awarded to a certain company (name furnished), (b) duration of the contract and (c) total financial value of the contract for each year in terms of the contract; (2) who were the other bidders for ...
  • Questions asked to the Minister of Police 22 Feb 2013

    Whether a task team to look at crime statistics has been established within the SA Police Service (SAPS); if not, what is the position in this regard; if so, (a) what (i) is the composition of the task team and (ii) are the terms of reference, (b) how many times ...

All Questions and Answers

Plenary appearances

    No appearances found