Mrs Maropeng Elizabeth Pilusa-Mosoane

Formerly: National Assembly

Maropeng Elizabeth Pilusa-Mosoane

About Maropeng Elizabeth Pilusa-Mosoane

Maropeng Elizabeth Pilusa-Mosoane's plenary attendance record for Feb-Apr 2013 and 2012](/file_archive/pilusa-mosoane-attendance-2012 "Pilusa-Mosoane Attendance 2012").

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2013 [Source]

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
Rakau Business Enterprise General Trading

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Extent Location
House 4 Bedroom Polokwane

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2012 [Source]

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
Daxa of SA Catering and Projects Dormant Co.
Kokmajamosoa Trading Enterprise Dormant Co.
Rakau Business Enterprise CC - General
Valour Trading Enterprise CC - Dormant

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Extent Location
House 4 Bedroom Limpopo

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2011 [Source]

SHARES AND OTHER FINANCIAL INTERESTS

Name of Company Nature
Basedi Ba Tingshitsi Investment

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
Basadi Ba Tinghitsi Investment
Daxa of SA Catering and Project CC [Dormant]
Kokmajamosoa Trading Enterprise CC [Dormant]
Rakau Business Enterprise CC - General
Varlour Trading Enterprise CC [Dormant]

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Extent Location
House 4 Bedrooms Polokwane, Limpopo

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2010 [Source]

SHARES AND OTHER FINANCIAL INTERESTS

Name of Company Nature
Basadi Ba Tinghitsi Investments Investment

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership Type of Business
Basadi Ba Tinghitsi Investments Investments
Daxa of SA Catering and projects CC [Dormant]
Kokmajamosoa Trading Enterprise CC [Dormant]
Rakau Business Enterprise CC-General
Varlour Trading Enterprise CC [Dormant]

LAND AND PROPERTY

Description Extent Location
House Normal Polokwane

Committee appearances

All Committee Appearances

Questions

    No questions found

Plenary appearances

  • Appropriation Bill 29 May 2013

    Hon Chairperson, all protocol is observed. At its 52nd national conference in Polokwane in December 2007, the ANC resolved that stronger state capacity be built and greater resources be devoted to the challenges of rural development, land reform and agrarian change. It also resolved that large-scale programmes be implemented to ...

  • Notices Of Motion 8 Nov 2011

    Chairperson, I hereby give notice that on the next sitting day of the House, I shall move on behalf of the ANC:

    That the House debates how to prevent and combat racism and racial discrimination in all their manifestations.

All Plenary Appearances