Ms Fikile Eunice Khumalo

Formerly: National Assembly

Fikile Eunice Khumalo

About Fikile Eunice Khumalo

Fikile Eunice Khumalo's plenary attendance record for Feb-Apr 2013 and 2012.

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2011 [Source]

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Directorship/Partnership
Nakelela Community Services
Nakelela Community Services

Parliament Register of Members' Interests 2010 [Source]

DIRECTORSHIP AND PARTNERSHIPS

Type of Business Directorship/Partnership
Textile Denim Textile

Committee appearances

All Committee Appearances

Questions

    No questions found

Plenary appearances

  • Notices Of Motion 20 Aug 2013

    Mr Speaker, I hereby give notice that on the next sitting day of the House I shall move on behalf of the ANC:

    That the House debates measures to ensure large-scale investment in the productive sectors of the economy.

  • Literacy Projects In Kwazulu-Natal (Member's Statement) 6 Jun 2013

    The ANC welcomes the reading and writing clubs established by the Kwazulu-Natal, KZN, Arts and Culture department across KwaZulu-Natal which aim to improve literacy. More than 2 000 people have benefited from this programme thus far. The programme also seeks to promote the use of vernacular languages.

    In total, there ...

All Plenary Appearances